»






Pata de Vaca

Pata de Vaca

.

Botanical Name: Bauhinia forticata.

Family Name: Leguminosae

Common Name: Pata de vaca, casco de vaca, mororó, pata de boi, unha de boi,

Part Used: Leaves

Habitat: Tropical parts of Peru and Brazil

Properties of Pata de Vaca

·         Antidiabetic

·         Antioxidant,

·         Uterine relaxant

·         Vermifuge (expels worms)

Uses of Pata de Vaca


Other Related Links