»






Passion Flower

Passion Flower

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata.

Family Name: Passifloraceae

Common Name: Maracuja, passionflower, carkifelek, charkhi felek, maypop.

Part Used: Vine, Leaves, Stem

Habitat: South America to North America.

Properties of Passion Flower

·         Anti-anxiety

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Antispasmodic

·         Antidepressant

Uses of Passion Flower

·         Used for headaches,


Other Related Links