»






Nettles

Nettles

Nettle .

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica

Family Name: Urticaceae

Common Name: Nettle, big string nettle, common nettle, stinging nettle

Part Used: Root, leaves

Habitat: Brazil and other parts of South America

Properties of Nettles

·         Anti-allergic

·         Anti-anaphylactic

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Anti-asthmatic,

Uses of Nettles

·        


Other Related Links