»






Mutamba

Mutamba

Botanical Name: Guazuma ulmifolia

Family Name: Sterculiaceae

Common Name: Mutamba, mutambo, embira, embiru, West Indian elm

Part Used: Bark, leaves, root

Habitat: tropical America

Properties of Mutamba

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Antihemorrhagic

·         Antiulcerous

·         Antibacterial,

Uses of Mutamba

·        


Other Related Links