»






Murure

Murure

 

Botanical Name: Brosimum acutifolium

Family Name: Moraceae

Common Name: ahua jonra, amapá doce, bois mondan, bururé.

Part Used: Bark

Habitat: South America

Properties of Murure

·         Antifungal

·         anti-inflammatory

·         Antitumor

Uses of Murure

·        


Other Related Links