»






Mulungu

Mulungu

Botanical Name: Erythrina mulungu

Family Name: Fabaceae

Common Name: Mulungu, corticeira, murungu, muchocho, murungo.

Part Used: Bark, root

Habitat: Brazil, parts of Peru, Latin America

Properties Of Mulungu

·         anti-anxiety

·         antibacterial

·         antidepressant

·         anti-inflammatory

·         antimycobacterial

·         anti-spasmodic

Uses Of Mulungu

·        


Other Related Links