»






Mullaca

Mullaca

.

Botanical Name: Physalis angulata

Family Name: Solanaceae

Common Name: Mullaca, camapu, bolsa mullaca, cape gooseberry

Part Used: Whole plant, leaves, roots

Habitat: Africa, Asia, and the Americas

Properties of Mullaca

·         Antibacterial

·         Anticancerous

·         Anticoagulant

·         Antileukemic

·         Antimycobacterial

·         Antispasmodic

Uses of Mullaca

·        


Other Related Links