»






Mucura

Mucura

Mucura  i

Botanical Name: Petiveria alliacea

Family Name: Phytolaccaceae

Common Name: Anamu, apacin, apacina, apazote de zorro, aposin, ave, aveterinaryte.

Part Used: Whole herb

Habitat: Central and South America, the Caribbean, and Africa.

Properties of Mucura

·         Anti-anxiety

·         Antioxidant

·         Anti-rheumatic

·         Antispasmodic

Uses of Mucura

·         Used for cancer and leukemia

·         U


Other Related Links