»






Mimosa

Mimosa

Mimosa

Botanical Name: Mimosa pudica

Family Name: Fabaceae

Common Name: Mimosa, sensitiva, sensitive plant, dorme, dormidera, humble plant

Part Used: Leaves, entire plant

Habitat: Mexico, central America and South America

Properties of Minosa

·         Antibiotic

·         Antimicrobial

·         Anti-neurasthenic

·         Antispasmodic

Uses of Minosa

·        


Other Related Links