»






Manaca

Manaca

Botanical Name: Brunfelsia uniflorus

Family Name: Solanaceae

Common Name: Manacá, manacán, chiric sanango, chuchuwasha, manaka, vegetable mercury

Part Used: Root, bark, leaf

Habitat: South America, West Indies, Brazil.

Properties of Manaca

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Anticoagulant

·         Antimutagenic

·         Antispasmodic

Uses of Manaca

·        


Other Related Links