»






Macela

Macela

Botanical Name: Achyrocline satureoides

Family Name: Asteraceae

Common Name: Macela, marcela, birabira, marcela-da-mata, hembra marcela, Juan blanco, macela-do-campo

Part Used: Aerial parts, leaves, flowers

Habitat: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Guyana, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, and Venezuela.

Properties of macela

·         Antiviral

·         Antibacterial

·         Analgesic

·         Anti-inflammatory

Uses of macela

·         s

·         It


Other Related Links