»






Kalanchoe

Kalanchoe

Kalanchoe i.

Botanical Name: Kalanchoe pinnata

Family Name: Crassulaceae

Common Name: Air plant, balangban, bruja, clapper bush, coirama, coirama-branca

Part Used: Leaves, leaf juice

Habitat: South America, Africa, Madagascar, China and Java

Properties of Kalanchoe

·         Anti-allergic

·         Anti-anaphylactic

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Antitumorous

·         Antiulcerous

·         Antibacterial

Uses of Kalanchoe

·         It is used for upper respiratory infections, flu, and fever

·        


Other Related Links