»






Juazeiro

Juazeiro

.

Botanical Name: Zizyphus joazeiro.

Family Name: Rhamnaceae

Common Name: Joazeiro, juazeiro, raspa-de-jua, joŠ, juŠ, injuŠ, laranjinha-de-vaqueiro

Part Used: Bark, Leaves

Habitat: Argentina, Bolivia and Paraguay

Properties of juazeiro

†††††††† Antibacterial

†††††††† Anti-inflammatory

†††††††† Febrifuge (reduces fever)

†††††††† Wound healer

Uses of juazeiro

††††††††


Other Related Links