»






Jergon Sacha

Jergon Sacha

Botanical Name: Dracontium loretense.

Family Name: Araceae

Common Name: Jergón sacha, fer-de-lance, sacha jergon, hierba del jergon, erva-jararaca, jararaca.

Part Used: Tuber/rhizome

Habitat: Brazil, Suriname, and Guyana, Peru, Colombia, and Ecuador

Properties of Jergon Sacha

·         Antiviral

·         Antivenin

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Anticancerous

 Uses of Jergon Sacha

·        


Other Related Links