»






Jatoba

Jatoba

.

Botanical Name: Hymenaea courbaril

Family Name: Fabaceae

Common Name: Jatoba, jatobá, stinking toe, algarrobo, azucar huayo, jataí, copal, Brazilian copal

Part Used: Bark, resin, leaves

Habitat: central America

Properties of Jatoba

·         Anticandidal

·         Antifungal

·         antibacterial

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Antibacterial

 Uses Of Jarrinha

·        


Other Related Links