»






Jarrinha

Jarrinha

Botanical Name: Aristolochia cymbifera

Family Name: Aristolochiaceae

Common Name: Jarrinha, jarra, cipo mil-homens, milhomens, Brezilya logusaotu.

Part Used: Leaves and roots

Habitat: Brazil

Properties of Jarrihna

·         Antiparalytic

·         Antiperiodic

·         Antiseptic

·         Anti- inflamatory

Uses of Jarrihna

·        


Other Related Links