»






Huanarpo Macho

Huanarpo Macho

n.

Botanical Name: Jatropha macrantha

Family Name: Euphorbiaceae

Common Name: higos del duende, huanarpo, huanarpo macho, huanarpo de Canta, guarnarpo macho.

Part Used: young branch stems

Habitat: Marañon river valley, Peru

Properties of Huanarpo Macho

·         Anti-asthmatic

·         Anti-diabetic

·         Anti-tussive

·         Antiulcerous

·         Nervine

Uses of Huanarpo Macho

·        


Other Related Links