»






Huacapurana

Huacapurana

".

Botanical Name: Campsiandra angustifolia

Family Name: Fabaceae or Caesalpiniaceae

Common Name: huacapurana, acapurana, acapu-do-igapo, apikara, caacapoc, cumandá, gapo.

Part Used: Bark

Habitat: Peru

Properties of Huacapurana

·         Antiarthritic

·         Antiulcerous

·         Febrifuge

·         Tonic

·         Vulnerary

Uses of Huacapurana

·        


Other Related Links