»






Huacapu

Huacapu

.

Botanical Name: Minquartia guianensis

Family Name: Olacaceae

Common Name: acaiguara, acapu, acapú, acariguara, acarioba, acary, ahumado, aracuiba, aralta, arekuma

Part Used: Bark

Habitat: Found in the rainforests of Costa Rica.

Properties of Huacapu

·         Antiviral

·         Antitumoral

·         Antiparasitic

·         Analgesic

·         Anti-inflammatory

Uses of Huacapu

·         .


Other Related Links