»






Guarana

Guarana

Botanical Name: Paullinia cupana

Family Name: Sapindaceae

Common Name: Guarana, guarana kletterstrauch, guaranastruik, quarana, quarane, cupana

Part Used: Seed and fruit.

Habitat: Brazil, Manaus, Parintins

Properties of Guarana

·         Anticoagulant

·         Antiseptic

·         Aphrodisiac

·         Appetite

·         Antioxidant

Uses of Guarana

·        


Other Related Links