»






Guaco

Guaco

.

Botanical Name: Mikania cordifolia

Family Name: Asteraceae

Common Name: Guaco, guace, bejuco de finca, cepu, liane Francois, matafinca, vedolin, cipó caatinga

Part Used: Leaves

Habitat: South America,Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama

Properties of Guaco

·         Bronchodilator

·         Expectorant

·         Antimicrobial

·         anti-inflammatory

·         Antihistamine

 Uses of Guaco

·        


Other Related Links