»






Guacatonga

Guacatonga

 Guacatonga

Botanical Name: Casearia sylvestris

Family Name: Flacourtiaceae.

Common Name: guacatonga, guassatonga, wild coffee, burro-kaa, café-bravo, cafeiillo, café silvestre.

Part Used:  Bark and Leaves.

Habitat: Brazil

Properties of Guacatonga

·         Anticancerous,

·         Antitumorous,

·         Antiulcerous,

·         Antivenin,

·         Anti-inflammatory

 Uses of Guacatonga

·        


Other Related Links