»






Genipap

Genipap

Genipap

Botanical Name: Genipa americana

Family Name: Rubiaceae.

Common Name: genipap, bilito, cafecillo denta, caruto, caruto rebalsero, confiture de singe, danipa.

Part Used: Fruit, bark, root

Habitat: South America and southern Mexico.

Properties of Genipap

·         Anti-intoxicant

·         Antiseptic

·         Anti-inflammatory

·         Antibiotic

 Uses of Genipap

·        


Other Related Links