»






Fedegoso

Fedegoso

 

 

Botanical Name: Cassia occidentalis

Family Name: Leguminosae

Common Name: Fedegoso, fedegosa, yerba hedionda, brusca, guanina, martinica.

Part Used: Roots, Leaves and seeds.

Habitat: Tropical areas of South America, including the Amazon.

Properties of Fedegoso

·         Antimicrobial

·         Antihepatotoxic

·         Antiparasitic

·         Antifungal

·         Antimutagenic

·         Antispasmodic

 Uses of Fedegoso

·         .


Other Related Links