»






Embauba

Embauba

Embauba

Botanical Name: Cecropia peltata, palmata

Family Name: Cecropiaceae

Common Name: snakewood tree, trumpet tree, imbauba, umbauba

Part Used: Leaves.

Habitat: South America and the West Indies

Properties of Embauba

·         Anti inflammatory

·         Anti Fungal

·         Painkiller

Uses of Embauba

·         It is used for asthmatic patients

·        


Other Related Links