»






Camu-Camu

Camu-Camu

Camu-camu is a shrub .

Botanical Name: Myrciaria dubia.

Family Name: Myrtaceae.

Common Name: Camu-camu, Rumberry.

Part Used: Fruit.

Habitat: North America, Amazon rainforest.

Properties of Camu-Camu

 

  • Antioxidant, Nutritive, Astringent.
  • Aphrodisiac, Antidepressant.
  • Central nervous system depressant, anti-anxiety, tonic. 

Uses of Camu-Camu

 

  • .

Other Related Links