»






Bobinsana

Bobinsana

.

Botanical Name: Calliandra angustifolia.

Family Name: Mimosaeae.

Common Name: Bobinzana, Balata, Bobensana, Bubinianal, Bubinsana, Bushiglla, Capabo, Chipero, Cigana.

Part Used: Bark, root.

Habitat: Generally found along the river of the Huallaga and Mayo rivers in Eastern Peru.

Properties of Bobinsana

·        


Other Related Links