»






Bellaco-Caspi

Bellaco-Caspi

A

Botanical Name: Himatanthus sucuuba.

Family Name: Apocynaceae. 

Common Name: Agoniada, Agonium, Anaguba, Arapue, Bbashi pasha, Bellaco-caspi, Bellaku-Caspi, Caracucha. 

Part Used: Latex from the bark.

Habitat: The Amazon rainforest. 

Properties of Bellaco-Caspi

  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory.
  • The bark of bellaco-caspi kills cancer cells.

 Uses of Bellaco-Caspi

 


Other Related Links